ATTENTION: Due to X-mas & New Year Holidays most of our Canadian offices will be closed from 1 pm Dec 24 to Dec 26 inclusive & from 4 pm Dec 28 to Jan 1, 2019 inclusive. Our CALGARY office will be closed from noon Dec. 24 to Dec 30 inclusive, and on Jan. 01.

IMPORTANT CHINA VISA ANNOUNCEMENT: From January 02, 2019 China consulates in Canada will require each applicant to come pesronally for fingerprinting. Visa Center advises to get China visa before the end of 2018 to avoid visa process complexities of new procedure! Apply at any Visa Center office or by mail before Dec. 31!

IRELAND Visa Pricing (includes Embassy and handling fee)
60 daysturnaround
Single Entry Tourist valid for 90 days with max 90 days stay $ 210.00
(+TAX $14.30)
Single Entry Business valid for 90 days with max 90 days stay $ 319.00
(+TAX $28.47)
*Above prices include Consular / Embassy fee, Visa Center fee. No other processing fees will be added.




Nearest Holidays

No holidays in the upcoming month.


Ireland Visa Requirements

  • A valid passport (Valid at least for 6 months from departure date & min. 3 empty pages) and any previous passports (or copies of previous passports (all pages) if originals unavailable)
  • After completing an online form, print out  Summary Sheet and Declaration of Applicant, sign and send/bring them to our office along with your passport and other documents.
  • Two color photos against the white background of size 3.5x4.5 cm. (Photo facility is available on-site - TORONTO, OTTAWA, MARKHAM & VANCOUVER). Please note that photos from photo booth or home-shot photos are not acceptable.
  • Hotel reservation confirmation indicating the applicant's name and the dates of stay.

  • Original bank statement of the applicant for the last 6 months executed on the bank letterhead, showing applicant's name, address, account number, and account type.
  • A letter explaining why you want to come to Ireland. Sign and date the letter and submit it with your documents.
    The letter must include the applicant's full name, postal address and indicate the reason to visit Ireland including dates of entry and exit. Along this it must contain applicant's commitment to obey visa conditions in full, not rely on public services (eg public hospitals) or become a burden on the state and leave Ireland before immigration permission expires.
    If the applicant has a family, then marital status, the full name of the spouse and kids (if any) must be indicated. Original marriage certificate and original birth certificate(s) for kid(s) must be enclosed to the application.
    If the applicant owns or rents the property this fact must be reflected in the letter with details. Original rental agreement or property title deed must be enclosed to the application.
  • Proof that the applicant leaves Ireland.
    If employed:
    - 3 most recent original pay stubs.
    - a letter from the employer indicating the length of service, dates of allowed vacations and the date of return to work.
    If student:
    - a letter from the school indicating the course of study, date of start and end of the course of study, date of return to study.
    If the applicant has a family, then another
  • Copy of the overseas emergency medical insurance policy.

Ireland Business Visa Requirements (additionally to the requirements above)

  • Application Letter

    Type or write a letter explaining why you want to come to Ireland. Sign and date the letter and submit it with your documents.

    The letter must include your full name and postal address, and the:

    • The reason you want to come to Ireland
    • Dates you plan to arrive and leave
    • Names and addresses of any members of your family who currently live in Ireland or any other EU country or Switzerland.

    The letter must include a commitment from you that you will:

    • Obey the conditions of your visa in full
    • Not rely on public services (eg public hospitals) or become a burden on the State
    • Leave Ireland before your immigration permission expired
    The letter must include a description of everywhere you will stay in Ireland (eg hotel, hostel, B&B, etc), including the dates you will stay at each place.

    Include printed reservation confirmations (emails or letters) of your accommodation, from:

    • Hotels, guesthouses, hostels, B&Bs, AirBnBs, campsites, etc.
    • Shared or free accommodation, eg couchsurfing
    • Any other type of accommodation

    Reservation confirmations must show the dates you intend to stay at each place.

  • Invitation Letter
    Written invitation from a host in Ireland to apply for a short stay business visa. Your host may be a customer, a supplier or a company/organisation.

    Ask your host to send you an invitation letter with the information listed below. Include this letter with your application.

    The host's invitation letter must include:

    • The reason they are inviting you to Ireland
    • The dates they plan you to work or meet with them
    • Proof of an existing relationship between the host and you, for example:
      • Ask your host to include copies of their communications with you about your visit (printed emails or letters)
    • A statement by your host about what they will contribute to the cost of your visit (if any):
      • The statement must indicate if your host will pay for 'all', 'some' or 'none' of the costs of your visit
      • If 'all' or 'some', the letter must include an estimate of everything your host will pay for, eg airline tickets, accommodation, etc



Still have questions?

Most popular questions:

Q: Where can I get a visa to Ireland in Vancouver?

You may apply for Ireland visa in Vancouver at the following address:

Visa Center

550 West Broadway, Suite 730, Vancouver, BC, V5Z 0E9

Hours of operation: Mon. to Fri. from 9 am to 5 pm

Major Intersection: on W.Broadway, 1 block West of Cambie St

For more information including visa to Ireland application form, requirements, fees and processing timings please visit: http://ireland.visacenter.ca

 

Q: Where can I get a visa to Ireland in Toronto?

You may apply for Ireland visa in Toronto, ON at the following address:

Visa Center

Goodlife Tower 1000 Finch Avenue West
Suite 900, North York, ON
M3J 2V5

(take elevator to floor 9)

Hours of operation: Mon. to Fri. from 8 am to 6 pm. Sat: by appointment.

Major Intersection: NW corner of Finch Av. W. & Dufferin St.

For more information including visa to Ireland application form, requirements, fees and processing timings please visit: http://ireland.visacenter.ca

Q: Where can I get a visa to Ireland in Fredericton?

To get Ireland visa being in Fredericton you need to send all required documents as per http://ireland.visacenter.ca to our Ottawa office for processing.

The address of Visa Center in Ottawa is:

Visa Center

130 Albert St., B1 Level, Suite 7
Ottawa, ON, K1P 5G4

phone: 1-613-366-1814

Q: Where can I get a visa to Ireland in Calgary?

You may apply for Ireland visa in Calgary at the following address:

Visa Center

Roslyn Building 400 5th Avenue SW
Suite 300, Calgary, AB
T2P 0L6

(take elevator to floor 3)

Hours of operation: Mon. to Fri. from 9 am to 5 pm

Major Intersection: 5th Avenue SW and 3rd St SW

For more information including visa to Ireland application form, requirements, fees and processing timings please visit: http://ireland.visacenter.ca

Q: Where can I get Ireland visa application form?

You may get Ireland visa application form by clicking on the following link: https://www.visacenter.ca/pdf/ireland_visa_application.pdf 



Look in Ireland Visa Knowledge Bank!

Application center locations

Toronto

1000 Finch Ave. W. Suite 900, North York, ON
M3J 2V5

Schedule appointment
+1.866.334.0811

Markham

3601 HWY 7 East, Suite 1005, Markham, ON
L3R 0M3

Schedule appointment
+1.866.334.0811

Calgary

400 5th Avenue SW, Suite 300, Calgary, AB
T2P 0L6

Schedule appointment
+1.866.334.0811

Vancouver

550 West Broadway Suite 730, Vancouver, BC
V5Z 0E9

Schedule appointment
+1.866.334.0811

Montreal

1155 Rene Levesque Blvd. West Suite 2500, Montreal, QC
H3B 2K4



+1.866.334.0811